In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 December the 13th, of Protection of Personal Data and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, we inform you that your personal data will be incorporated into a file owned by Lorena Sáez which aim is Customer Management and Prospective Customers of d-boho.com and derivative uses thereof (Sales and Marketing Management and sending information).
The user is responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the personal data and authorizes the collection and processing of data for this purpose. In the case of any change in your details, please notify us in order to keep them updated.

Lorena Sáez, as the data controller shall take the appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the personal data you provide, avoiding its alteration, loss or unauthorized treatment.
Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to Lorena Sáez in the required legal form, by specific request to Lorena Sáez, NIF: 46718055H, Address: Avenida Catalunya, 40, Badalona, Barcelona, Spain, Phone: 0034 650 59 23 55, e-mail: hello@d-boho.com.

Data included in the forms, as provided in Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, will be part of an automated file under the responsibility of the company. The aim of the treatment is to inform the interested parties about our services and / or goods. Users can send their messages and exercise their rights of access, rectification or deletion of your information in the email, or mail above mentioned or unsubscribe to receiving electronic information or promotional messages to d-boho.com email: hello@d-boho.com

The information requested to users to develop personalized products will become part of the working files owned by Lorena Sáez, with the intention and purpose of developing this modality of product. Applicants can request the modification or deletion of their data from our database by express written submission to the aforementioned email: d-boho.com. This means that all content will disappear of the processed product.

The user has strictly forbidden introducing any type of virus in the web domain as well as attempting to access the same data, gaining access to email accounts, messages and / or any other procedure which could cause any prejudice to the company.

 

USE OF COOKIES

The d-boho.com website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA (hereinafter “Google”).

Google Analytics uses a system of cookies, which are text files to help the website analyze how users use it. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information on our behalf in order to track your use of the website, compiling reports on the activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held.

User may refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, this action does not guarantee full functionality of this website.

By using the d-boho.com you agree and acknowledge your assent regarding the treatment of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes herein specified.